2014-2015 Student Council Members

8th Grade                                                       7th Grade
President Kaia Sueker                                  Grace Hoskins
Erica Jones                                                   Rachel Schwarz
Ammran Mohamed                                      Micayla Murphy
Natalie Louwagie                                         Zaakir Hassan
Chloe Hinson                                               Gia Christian
                                                                     Stephen Zimmer
                                                                     Courtney Schultz
                                                                     Nyamer Diew
 
6th Grade                                                     5th Grade
Natalie Johnson                                           Tessa Gannott
Justin Cavazos                                             Mariah Bergjord
Tanner Myhrberg                                         Shelby Hauser
Kongmeng Vue                                            Ashleigh Steinbach
James Lor                                                     Gabe Sherman
Noah Blomme                                              Taylor Ariasola
Emma Klenken                                             Cayden Werner
Blake Fogelson                                             Bellamy Sukalski
Brooke Carver                                              Emma Runchey-Smalley
Kendra Webb                                                Danya Estrada
Jonah Kandikatla                                           Lauren Carver
Emma Tammeus                                           Orin Brau
Bethany Greathouse                                      Daniel Olin 
 
 
 
 
2013-2014 Student Council Members
 
8th Grade                                      7th Grade
Alexis Baynard (President)              Kaia Sueker (Vice President)
Anni Lecy                                      Simon Zahrbock
Jesus Talamantes                          Fociya Osman
Lexie Dulas                                   Chloe Hinson
Abby Johnson                                Erica Jones
Allie Bladholm                                Ammran Mohamed
Megan Kock                                   Miranda Eberling
Morgan Radel                                 Chandler Link
Aida Ramirez                                  Olivia Peterson
Aida Ramirez                                  Mikayla Chesley
                                                      
 
6th Grade                                5th Grade
John Smentek                                  Madi Harvey
Lenei Estrada                                  Jonah Kandikatla
Kestlyn Willert                                 Kendra Webb
Grace Hoskins                                 Natalie Negen
Brianna Goslar                                 Natalie Johnson
Rachel Schwarz (Secretary)               Morgan Hart
Nyamer Diew                                   Gabby Mueller
Rebecca Downing                             Emma Tammeus
Stephen Zimmer                               Jackson Bladholm (Treasurer)
Gia Christian                                     Justin Cavazos
Abbi Ruesch                                     Tanner Myhrberg
Courtney Schultz                               Holly Juutilainen
                                                                     
       
 
 
 
2013 MMS Food Drive
 
2013 Hot Chocolate Sales and PJ Day


 
 
 2012-2013 Student Council
 
 

Student Council Selling Candy Grams
 

2012-2013 Student Council

 
8th Grade
 

Mitchell Sueker (President)
Maryan Osman
Kesmond Willert
Osman Hassan
Lexis Arnold
  

 7th Grade
 
Alexis Baynard (Vice President)
Anni Lecy
Jesus Talamantes
Lexie Dulas
Abe Jensen
Nivian Moraa
Abby Johnson
 
 

6th Grade

 

Kaia Sueker (Secretary)
Spencer Ehlers
Simon Zahrbock
Fociya Osman
Jerad Nielsen
Chloe Hinson
Ashtyn Eben
Michaela Jewett
Mikayla Chesley
Erica Jones
 

5th Grade

 

Kestlyn Willert (Treasurer)
John Smentek
Jenna Mortier
Lenei Estrada
Riley Bakke
Brennan DeVos
Grace Hoskins
Jordan Mernaugh

 

2012-2013 STUDENT COUNCIL ACTIVITIES 
 
Student Council   =  Ipod ($2.00) and Hat ($1.00) Day
 
Mr. Hansen and Mr. Shaffer being made into a "Human Sundae" 
Pennies for Patients Fundraiser (8th grade class won!)
 
 
Preparing Breakfast for Teacher Appreciation Week (Nov. 12th-16th)
 
 
 
 
 
I-pod and Hat Day-----October 26th, 2012
 
 
2012 HOMECOMING WEEK (SEPTEMBER 24TH-28TH)
 
2012 PEP FEST
 
 
 
Student Council--American Education Week
Preparing food for the Middle School Staff.
 
Student Council--Selling Candy Cane Grams in December 2011
 
 
Student Council--Food Drive for the Kitchen Table Food Shelf
December 2011
 
"NUMBER  ONE ADVISORIES FOR THE FOOD DRIVE"
 
5TH GRADE: MS. NADIA CHRISTENSEN
Christensen
 
6TH GRADE: MS. JENNIFER DEUTZ
Deutz
 
7TH GRADE: MR. DANA MOORE
Moore
 
8TH GRADE: MS. EMILY DORSCHNER
Dorschner
Hot Chocolate Sales
 
 
 
Stick a Staff
 
 
 
Ipod and Hat Day
Valogram Sales
      
 
 
Crossing Guard Breakfast
 
Breakfast for Teacher Appreciation Week (May 7-11, 2012)