• Student Council 2016-2017 

    8th Grade                                                                 7th Grade
    Alex Castor                                                             Maddie Beckmann
    Allison Gelster                                                        Mariah Bergjord
    Bethany Greathouse-President                                Orin Brau
    Josie Holland                                                          Danya Estrada
    Tenaje Jones                                                           Eduardo Garcia
    Emma Klenken                                                       Brooklyn Gossen
    Tanner Myhrberg                                                    Shelby Hauser- Vice President
    Emma Tammeus                                                     Charlotte Pafko
    Abigail Westman                                                    Emma Runchey-Smalley
                                                                                    Leah Schaefer
                                                                                    Gabe Sherman
     
    6th Grade                                                              5th Grade
    Mansi Bell                                                             Jayda Bednarek
    Miranda Doose                                                      Kylie Buddy
    Dalton Edens                                                         Halla Jo Casavan
    Anahi Ibarra                                                          Reese Graven-Treasurer
    Regan Loft                                                            Lindsey Hart
    Skyla Lamfers                                                      Olivia Lupkes
    Muhammad Mbowe                                             Connor Martinson
    Cami Schultz                                                        William Parks
    Cloie Stevens-Secretary                                        Brielle Riess
    Karissa Talamantes                                              Samara Sumerfelt
    Marissa Talamantes
    Lilly Whitesitt 
     
     
     
     
     
    MMS 2015 HOMECOMING ROYALTY
    MMS 2015 HOMECOMING ROYALTY  
     King Mr. Moore and Queen Ms. Danielson
    8th Grade Prince Reed Schuerman and Princess Kate Marshall
    7th Grade Prince Bensen Kuecker and Princess Taylor Gilbertson
    6th Grade Prince Tucker Mauch and Princess Grace Gordon
    5th Grade Prince Zach Leibfried and Princess Sydney Brandt
     

    2015-16 Student Council Members 

    8th Grade                                                                   7th Grade
    Rachel Schwarz -(President)                                      Justin Cavazos
    Grace Hoskins                                                           Tanner Myhrberg
    Micayla Murphy                                                        Blake Fogelson
    Courtney Schultz                                                       Emma Tammeus
    Jahkaya Bennett                                                         Bethany Greathouse
    Saida Ali                                                                    Abby Westman
    Hafso Hussein                                                            Allison Gelster
    Parker McNeil                                                            Alex Castor
                                                                                       Tenaje Jones
                                                                                       Rebecca Friskey - (Vice President) 
     
     6th Grade                                                         5th Grade 
    Mariah Bergjord                                                         Cami Schultz
    Shelby Hauser                                                             Mansi Bell
    Gabe Sherman                                                             Joey Fossum
    Taylor Ariasola                                                           Sam Schwarz
    Bellamy Sukalski                                                        Karissa Talamantes
    Danya Estrada - (Secretary)                                        Marissa Talamantes
    Daniel Olin                                                                  Regan Loft
    Leah Schaefer                                                              Lincoln Mellenthin
    Brooklyn Rave-Peterson                                             Cloie Stevens
    Clara Jennings                                                             Grace Ehlers - (Treasurer)
    Maddie Beckmann                                                       Muhammad  Mbowe
    Caroline Merrell
    Charlotte Pafko 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    2014-2015 Student Council Members
    8th Grade                                                       7th Grade
    President Kaia Sueker                                  Grace Hoskins
    Erica Jones                                                   Rachel Schwarz
    Ammran Mohamed                                      Micayla Murphy
    Natalie Louwagie                                         Zaakir Hassan
    Chloe Hinson                                               Gia Christian
                                                                         Stephen Zimmer
                                                                         Courtney Schultz
                                                                         Nyamer Diew
     
    6th Grade                                                     5th Grade
    Natalie Johnson                                           Tessa Gannott
    Justin Cavazos                                             Mariah Bergjord
    Tanner Myhrberg                                         Shelby Hauser
    Kongmeng Vue                                            Ashleigh Steinbach
    James Lor                                                     Gabe Sherman
    Noah Blomme                                              Taylor Ariasola
    Emma Klenken                                             Cayden Werner
    Blake Fogelson                                             Bellamy Sukalski
    Brooke Carver                                              Emma Runchey-Smalley
    Kendra Webb                                                Danya Estrada
    Jonah Kandikatla                                           Lauren Carver
    Emma Tammeus                                           Orin Brau
    Bethany Greathouse                                      Daniel Olin 
     
     
     
     
    2013-2014 Student Council Members
     
    8th Grade                                      7th Grade
    Alexis Baynard (President)              Kaia Sueker (Vice President)
    Anni Lecy                                      Simon Zahrbock
    Jesus Talamantes                          Fociya Osman
    Lexie Dulas                                   Chloe Hinson
    Abby Johnson                                Erica Jones
    Allie Bladholm                                Ammran Mohamed
    Megan Kock                                   Miranda Eberling
    Morgan Radel                                 Chandler Link
    Aida Ramirez                                  Olivia Peterson
    Aida Ramirez                                  Mikayla Chesley
                                                          
     
    6th Grade                                5th Grade
    John Smentek                                  Madi Harvey
    Lenei Estrada                                  Jonah Kandikatla
    Kestlyn Willert                                 Kendra Webb
    Grace Hoskins                                 Natalie Negen
    Brianna Goslar                                 Natalie Johnson
    Rachel Schwarz (Secretary)               Morgan Hart
    Nyamer Diew                                   Gabby Mueller
    Rebecca Downing                             Emma Tammeus
    Stephen Zimmer                               Jackson Bladholm (Treasurer)
    Gia Christian                                     Justin Cavazos
    Abbi Ruesch                                     Tanner Myhrberg
    Courtney Schultz                               Holly Juutilainen
                                                                         
           
     
     
     2014 MMS Food Drive

     
     
    2013 MMS Food Drive
     
    2013 Hot Chocolate Sales and PJ Day


     
     
     2012-2013 Student Council
     
     

    Student Council Selling Candy Grams
     

    2012-2013 Student Council

     
    8th Grade
     

    Mitchell Sueker (President)
    Maryan Osman
    Kesmond Willert
    Osman Hassan
    Lexis Arnold
      

     7th Grade
     
    Alexis Baynard (Vice President)
    Anni Lecy
    Jesus Talamantes
    Lexie Dulas
    Abe Jensen
    Nivian Moraa
    Abby Johnson
     
     

    6th Grade

     

    Kaia Sueker (Secretary)
    Spencer Ehlers
    Simon Zahrbock
    Fociya Osman
    Jerad Nielsen
    Chloe Hinson
    Ashtyn Eben
    Michaela Jewett
    Mikayla Chesley
    Erica Jones
     

    5th Grade

     

    Kestlyn Willert (Treasurer)
    John Smentek
    Jenna Mortier
    Lenei Estrada
    Riley Bakke
    Brennan DeVos
    Grace Hoskins
    Jordan Mernaugh

     

    2012-2013 STUDENT COUNCIL ACTIVITIES 
     
    Student Council   =  Ipod ($2.00) and Hat ($1.00) Day
     
    Mr. Hansen and Mr. Shaffer being made into a "Human Sundae" 
    Pennies for Patients Fundraiser (8th grade class won!)
     
     
    Preparing Breakfast for Teacher Appreciation Week (Nov. 12th-16th)
     
     
     
     
     
    I-pod and Hat Day-----October 26th, 2012
     
     
    2012 HOMECOMING WEEK (SEPTEMBER 24TH-28TH)
     
    2012 PEP FEST
     
     
     
    Student Council--American Education Week
    Preparing food for the Middle School Staff.
     
    Student Council--Selling Candy Cane Grams in December 2011
     
     
    Student Council--Food Drive for the Kitchen Table Food Shelf
    December 2011
     
    "NUMBER  ONE ADVISORIES FOR THE FOOD DRIVE"
     
    5TH GRADE: MS. NADIA CHRISTENSEN
    Christensen
     
    6TH GRADE: MS. JENNIFER DEUTZ
    Deutz
     
    7TH GRADE: MR. DANA MOORE
    Moore
     
    8TH GRADE: MS. EMILY DORSCHNER
    Dorschner
    Hot Chocolate Sales
     
     
     
    Stick a Staff
     
     
     
    Ipod and Hat Day
    Valogram Sales
          
     
     
    Crossing Guard Breakfast
     
    Breakfast for Teacher Appreciation Week (May 7-11, 2012)